Privacy Policy

60mincash .com ("60mincash .com", "we", "us") respects your privacy. We have created this privacy statement in order to demonstrate our commitment to you, our customer. This privacy policy discloses the privacy practices for the site www.60mincash .com. This privacy policy replaces any privacy policy previously delivered to you or appearing on the 60mincash .com website, any transaction agreement, or any other document previously delivered to you. The terms of this privacy policy shall control until revised. This privacy policy is effective as of August 27, 2013. We do not give third parties access to your personal information other than as outlined in this privacy policy. We only send e-mail to you if you have elected to receive it. If we determine that any account with us is being used for the purpose of sending spam, we will take action to shut it down. We will never give any information about you to others without your express permission. Our site uses forms in which you give us contact information (like your name, address, phone number, fax number billing information and e-mail address) so you can create an account, place orders, request information etc. We use your customer information only when it will be important for us to contact you regarding functionality changes to our products, our web site, new services, and special offers we think you'll find valuable, and provide customer service. We use information gathered about you from our site statistics via log files provided by third party tracking partners (for example your IP address) to help diagnose problems with our server, and to administer our Web site. We also gather broad demographic information from this data to help us improve our site and make your browsing and purchasing experience more enjoyable. This is not linked to any personally identifiable information. Our site uses cookies to keep track of your session information. We do link the information we store in cookies to personally identifiable information you submit while on our site. We use both session ID cookies and persistent cookies. A session ID cookie expires when you close your browser. A persistent cookie remains on your hard drive for an extended period of time. You can remove persistent cookies by following directions provided in your Internet browser's "help" file. We also use cookies to store your username if you request to remember your username during login. That information will be used to pre-fill the login form at a later time. If you are referred to our website through an ad or a partner, we will store the referral information in the cookies. The use of cookies by our partners, affiliates, tracking utility company and service providers is not covered by our privacy statement. We do not have access or control over these cookies. Our tracking utility company uses session ID cookies to help us improve our site and make your browsing and purchasing experience more enjoyable. Our site also contains links to other third party Web sites. 60mincash .com is not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of such Web sites. We encourage you to carefully read the privacy statement of any Web site you visit. Our site has security measures in place to protect the loss, misuse and alteration of the information under our control. We use 128 bit SSL security to encrypt any transmissions when you provide personal data, etc. No method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage, is 100% secure, however. Therefore, we cannot guarantee its absolute security. If you have any questions about security on our Web site, you can contact us at support at support@60mincash .com. Sending Emails We use e-mails to communicate with you, to confirm your placed orders, and to send information that you have requested. We also provide e-mail links, on bottom of most pages and our "Contact" page, to allow you to contact us directly. We strive to promptly reply to your messages. The information you send to us may be stored and used to improve our site and our products, or it may be reviewed and discarded. However, your information will only be shared with third parties with your explicit permission. GLB ACT For purposes of compliance with the Gramm-Leach-Bliley Act, 15 U.S.C. 6802 (the GLB Act), this Privacy Policy shall serve as both your initial customer relationship and annual Privacy Notice as defined under the GLB Act. If you would like to opt-out from the disclosure of your personal information to any third-party for marketing purposes, please visit www.60mincash .com/unsubscribe, enter your email address and click the submit button, then confirm your entry. PATRIOT ACT Section 326 of the USA PATRIOT ACT requires all financial institutions to obtain, verify, and record information that identifies each person who opens an account or changes an existing account. This federal requirement applies to all new customers and current customers. This information is used to assist the United States government in the fight against the funding of terrorism and money-laundering activities. While 60mincash .com is not a financial institution, lenders we work with are financial institutions. What this means to you: when you submit information to 60mincash .com, we will ask for your name, physical address, mailing address, date of birth, and other information that will allow us to identify you. This information will be passed on to the lender that you are matched with on 60mincash .com. Distribution of Information As stated previously in this policy, we will never give out your information without your permission or in ways other than as outlined in this policy. The only exceptions to this are, when we are required by law, in the good-faith belief that such action is necessary in order to conform to the edicts of the law, or we must comply with a legal process served on our web site. If 60mincash .com is involved in a merger, acquisition, or sale of all or a portion of its assets, you will be notified via email and/or a prominent notice on our Web site of any change in ownership or uses of your personal information, as well as any choices you may have regarding your personal information. Changes in Our Practices If we change our information handling practices or other privacy aspects, we will post those changes on this privacy statement, at least 7 days prior to their implementation. If we make any material changes we will notify you by means of a notice on this Site prior to the change becoming effective. Please review our privacy policies from time to time to know about the changes. We may also try to notify you through e-mail of the privacy changes if necessary. Service Providers We use a credit card processing company to bill users for goods and services. This company does not retain, share, store or use personally identifiable information for any secondary purposes. If you would like to know more about privacy policies of our credit card processing company, you may e-mail us at support@60mincash .com. Access to Personally Identifiable Information If your personally identifiable information changes, or if you no longer desire our service, you may correct, update, delete/deactivate it by making the change on our member information page or by emailing our Customer Support at support@60mincash .com. FOR CALIFORNIA RESIDENTS On September 27, 2013, A.B. 370 was signed into law, amending the California Online Privacy Protection Act to require operators of commercial websites like 60mincash .com to disclose: (1) How 60mincash .com responds to "Do Not Track" signals; and (2) Whether third parties collect personally identifiable information (PII) about users when they visit 60mincash .com 60mincash .com does not engage in the collection of personally identifiable information (PII) about an individual consumer's online activities over time and across third-party Web sites or online services. 60mincash .com does not honor "do not track" signals. Users who chose to use "do not track" signals will still have access to 60mincash .com. 60mincash .com does not permit third parties to collect PII about an individual consumer's online activities over time and across different Web sites when a consumer uses 60mincash .com. Testimonials We post customer testimonials on our web site which may contain personally identifiable information. We do obtain the customer's consent via email prior to posting the testimonial to post their name along with their testimonial. If you would like to request the removal of your testimonial from the site contact us at support@60mincash .com. Public Forums Our Web site offers publicly accessible blogs or community forums. You should be aware that any information you provide in these areas may be read, collected, and used by others who access them. To request removal of your personal information from our blog or community forum, contact us at support@60mincash .com. In some cases, we may not be able to remove your personal information, in which case we will let you know if we are unable to do so and why. Contacting Us If you have questions or concerns regarding this statement, you can contact 60mincash .com at contact@60mincash .com.

"Useful Information"

  • Don't Bank at a Bank: Why Credit Unions Are Cool.
  • Good Debt vs. Bad Debt
  • Teaching Your Kid Financial Responsibility
  • 5 Inexpensive Vacation Ideas
  • Good Debt vs. Bad Debt